New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Langma Advanced
SL Disc DA

$14,799

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Our Canadian warehouses will be closed for the Holiday season beginning December 12th 2022 through till January 3rd 2023. While we're away, your friendly neighborhood bike shop is ready to help! Nos entrepôts seront fermés pour la période des fêtes du 12 décembre 2022 au 3 janvier 2023. Pendant notre absence, votre magasin de vélos de quartier est là pour vous aider!

Share

Already favored by climbing addicts and WorldTour racers, the all-new Langma Advanced SL Disc is redesigned to be lighter, stiffer, and ready to throw down on race day.

Key Performance Factors

Featherweight efficiency

The heart of the Langma is an ultra-light Advanced SL-Grade Composite frameset—which we’ve rebuilt with longer, more continuous pieces of carbon fiber for a stiffer bike that’s 60 grams lighter.* So you get a responsive ride that accelerates immediately, skims over rough roads and surges up climbs. And a translucent frame coating shows off this carbon construction, making the Langma look as fast as it feels. * Compared to the first-generation Langma Advanced SL frameset

Intuitive handling

We’ve re-engineered the Langma fork for 50% more lateral stiffness,* for precise handling and responsiveness. An oversized headset and all-new Liv Contact SLR handlebar boost control without sacrificing aerodynamics. Integrated, flat-mount disc brakes deliver stopping confidence in varied conditions. The Langma even accommodates tires up to 32mm for extra grip in the corners and cobbles. * Compared to the first-generation Langma Advanced SL fork

Aero advantage

Updated truncated ellipse tubing reduces wind drag at a wider range of yaw angles, gaining you precious seconds in flats, descents, and headwinds. Our relentless testing and refinement have also inspired the development of the new fully-carbon Variant SLR seatpost. Plus, the all-new CADEX 36 Disc WheelSystem with side-drag control lets you stash more watts for the sprint finish.

Highlights

Langma Advanced SL Disc with interactive tooltips

Techs & Features

Advanced SL Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
Variant Seatpost
OverDrive
PowerCore
MegaDrive
Internal Seatpost Clamp
Tubeless System
RideSense Ready
Hookless Rim Design

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.748018.951020.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)52420.654021.355521.9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31556.11756.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9491.9491.9
GTrail (mm) (inch)61.42.458.22.358.22.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)977.238.5984.238.7995.539.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)69.52.769.52.7672.6
KStack (mm) (inch)531.820.9552.621.7569.222.4
LReach (mm) (inch)376.514.8381.515386.415.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73028.776029.979031.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)3801540015.742016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Artic Light, Chrome
  • Frame
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SLR XXS:36cm, XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm, L:42cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SLR XXS:80mm, XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, L:110mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant SLR, composite XXS:357mm, XS:357mm, S:357mm, M:357mm, L:357mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Alacra SLR CS
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9270
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9250
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9250
  • Brakes
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 hydraulic, Shimano RT-MT900 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
  • Cassette
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 12-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    Shimano Dura-Ace M9100
  • Crankset
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 36/52with FC-9200P power meterXXS:170mm, XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:172.5mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    CADEX 36 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    CADEX 36 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    CADEX 36 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Tires
    CADEX Road Race, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Extras
    computer mount, tubeless prepared, 32mm max tire size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

You may also like

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.