{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Stance E+ 2

$4,699

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a smooth suspension setup and a seamless boost of pedaling support, this E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

Key Performance Factors

Strong motor support

The SyncDrive Sport motor with 70Nm of torque and 360 percent tunable support helps you climb steep, rugged trails with ease.

Total control

ALUXX SL aluminum frame with 120mm FlexPoint suspension and 29-inch wheels produces a smooth, confident ride on technical trails. The Giant E-bike App gives you navigation, health and fitness functions.

Efficient

500Wh EnergyPak offers long riding range. This integrated battery is easy to charge with its Smart Charger Compact (included).

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 km 34 miles
  • Good: 110 km 68 miles
  • Ideal: 180 km 111 miles

Techs & Features

FlexPoint Suspension Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
Tubeless System
SyncDrive Sport
Smart Assist
Energypak
RideControl Dash
ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      163 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 188 cm6’2”
  • XL
      187 cm6’2”  to 198 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)40616432174821950720
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)58022.860023.662524.665025.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003.91104.31204.71355.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)113.64.4113.64.4113.64.4113.64.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)116645.9118746.7121347.8124048.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)200.8200.8200.8200.8
KStack (mm) (inch)59323.360323.761224.162624.6
LReach (mm) (inch)40415.942116.644417.546518.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74129.275629.87883179231.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)78030.778030.778030.778030.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502502602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1606.31656.51656.51706.7
QWheel Size 29"29"29"29"
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl One ANT+
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Smart 500Wh
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colours
    Amber Glow
  • Frame
    ALUXX Aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint suspension system, 141mm Boost QR, Integrated KS18 Kickstand Mount
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCR 34 Air LO-R, 130mm travel, tapered steerer, Lockout, 110x15 thru-axle
  • Shock
    SR Suntour Edge RC
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
  • Grips
    Giant Tactal single lock-on
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore, 10-speed
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore, 10-speed, Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M745 Orion, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M745 Orion
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M4100-10, 11-46T, 10-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring (S:160, M/L:165, XL:170)
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant AM 29", Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless Steel
  • Tires
    Maxxis Rekon 29x2.4" foldable, 60tpi, EXO, Tubeless Ready
  • Lighting
    -
  • Carrier
    -
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.